RadleyRadley

  • Radley College, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 2HR
  • Telephone: 01235 543000, Fax: 01235 543106

Accessibility

Portals

Portals

Navigation

Main Menu

Email Directory

A

 
Admissions  
RJ Adams, BA Maths
JM Ambrose, BA, MSt, DPhil Head of French; Modern Languages
DY Anderson, BSc, MRICS Estate Bursar
Archives Archive enquiries
Art Art Department
P Asbury, BA Maths
Mrs M.J Asher, BA Pastoral Housemistress G Social
A Ashton, MA Bursar
RA Attewell Energy and Services Manager
G Austin Deputy Head Groundsman

B

 
Mrs SM Ballard, MCIPD Human Resources Manager
J Bailey Head of Exams
K.J Barker Facilities Coordinator; Health & Safety
M Barker

Theatre Technical Manager

S Barlass, BA

Coordinator of Teaching & Learning; Professional Development

Mrs NT Barry Accounts Administrator
JRW Beasley, MA Head of Shell Year; History
CM Bedford, BA, PhD Head of Geology
Biology Biology Department
APW Bishop Maths
Mrs DA Blackmore Accounts Manager
Mrs AM Blagrove Estates Administrator
Mr S Brand Radleian Society
MCF Brown, BA Modern Languages
Bursary Bursary

Miss VK Buse

Director of Theatre
J Buzzard, BSc, DipIT Network Manager

C

 
IK Campbell, MA Head of Classics
Careers Careers Department
SV Carr, FTCL, GTCL, LTCL Music (Head of Woodwind & Brass)
Mrs M Carter Modern Languages
MS Chambers First Aid and Sports Health Coordinator
Chemistry Chemistry Department
Classics Classics Department
Mr LJ Clogher Economics
Mrs S Colmer Admissions Officer
Mrs N Cooper Admissions Visit Co-ordinator
Countryside Centre Countryside Centre
DL Cox, BA, MMath Mathematics
DV Craft Head Gardener/Team Leader
H Crump, BA, LLB Tutor D Social; Head of English
A Cunningham, MA, PhD Website Manager; English

D

 
SH Dalrymple, BA Modern Languages; Head of Spanish
Miss EEN Danis, BA Modern Languages
Mrs GMA Delbury Seabrook Database Administrator
Design & Technology Design and Technology Department
Mrs MJD Devlin Pastoral Housemistress B Social
Mrs PJ Dickens Catering Manager
JPJ Dodd, BA Sub-Tutor A Social; Physics
Drama Drama Department
CJ Dudgeon, MA Development Director

E

 
Economics Economics Department
DCK Edwards, MA Under Master; Head of Theatre Studies;
English; Learning Support
IP Ellis, BA, DipRASchls Head of Art
Mrs EM Ellis English
English English Department
Mrs AL Evans HR Assistant

F

 
P M Fernandez, MA Biology; Head of Adventurous Activities
Mrs N C Fitter Communications Manager
Mrs JK Fletcher Head of Finance
French French Department

G

 
PW Gamble, MA Director of University Entrance; Classics
JA Gaunt, BSc, MSc Director of Sport and Fitness; Biology
Mrs H Gearing Reprographics Administrator
JE Gearing, BA Head Coach for Rowing; Geography
Geography Geography Department
Geology Geology Department
German German Department
SR Giddens, BSc, MSc, PhD Tutor of C Social, Biology
SJ Gladstone Precentor
MG Glendon-Doyle, MA Master i/c Charities; Sub-Tutor E Social; Classics
Mrs AM Gilley Lead Nurse
Mrs A Goodfellow Events Manager
RMC Greed, BSc Under Master; History
Miss LP Gregory, BA Head of Geography
Mrs GJ Gunningham, BSc Music Administrator

H

 
SA Hall, BA, MPhil, PhD Classics; Assistant to the Academic Director
K Halliday, BSc, PhD Chemistry
Miss LE Hamerton Pastoral Housemistress F Social
HD Hammond, BSc Senior Master; Chemistry
Mrs VMG Hammond Registrar
LG Hanks Reception Porter
Ms EJ Harre, LRAM, GRSM, DipExSc Music (Head of Strings)
Mrs JE Harris Admissions Assistant
Mrs MC Hart, MA Art
AJO Hawkins, MA, PhD, ATCL Graduate Teaching Assistant; Music
LM Healy SSI; Proctor
Miss PE Henderson, BA Modern Languages
Mrs TM Henwood Reception Porter
History History Department
BJ Holden, MA, BTech Sub-Warden; CPO
EO Holt, BA Classics
M P Hills, BA, MMath Mathematics, M i/c Hockey
MP Horsey, Cert Ed Video Unit
REP Hughes, BSc Geography; Deputy Head of PHSCE
Miss ME Hurley, BA, MSt History of Art
L Hutton, BSc, Dip Comp IT Support

I

 
Mrs KC Ison, BA, JB Mathematics
IT IT Department

J

 
Mrs AC Jewell, MA Sewell Centre Gallery Curator; Learning Support
Mrs BJ Jane Common Room Secretary
MR .Jewell, MA Head of Community Partnerships; Economics;
Politics
R Johnson, BSc Head of Design & Technology
Mrs LC Johnsson Development Director's PA

K

 
AJ King Head Groundsman
GR King, BA Tutor of G Social; Geography
RA King, BSc, CChem, MRSC, ARCS Head of Science
BR Knox, B.Ed Design & Technology
Mrs KJ Knox, BArtEd Art

L

 
OH Langton, MA Tutor J Social; History
TC Lawson, BA Tutor E Social; Politics
C.J Lee, BSc Tutor K Social; Tutor K Social; Mathematics
Library Library enquiries
Miss CE Lloyd Pastoral Housemistress E Social
Mr H Lyons Assistant Boatman

M

 
J Maskens Head Tennis Coach
Mathematics Mathematics
Mrs D Mather Accounts
Mrs KE Matthews, BA Learning Support
WOC Matthews, BA Design & Technology
GHS May, MA Tutor H Social; Theatre Studies
CPM McKegney Sub-Tutor K Social; Design Technology
RK McMahon, MA, MPhil, DPhil Head of Politics
Medical Centre Medical Centre
PJ Miron, BSc, DPhil Mathematics
Mrs C M Monaghan Radleian Society Manager
SR Molyneux, BA, MBA, MA Head of Economics & Business Studies
Miss JE Morgan Pastoral Housemistress, A Social
TM Morris, MA, DPhil, FRCO Succentor; CCF Contingent Commander
Mrs LB Morrow HR Officer
KA Mosedale, MA, MSc Head of Curriculum Extension Programme
Mrs MC Mosedale Art Administrative Assistant
JS Moule, MA Warden
Miss AK Mühlberg Sub-Tutor F Social; Head of Library
Mrs CS Munro, BA Modern Languages
N Murphy, MA Senior Master; History
Music Music Department

N

 
AFC Nash, BA Sub-Tutor J Social; English
Miss SL Naylor, MA Head of Academic Music; Head of PHSCE
LP Newell Head of Sports Centre
Mrs K Newell Executive Assistant to Bursar
MG Noone, MA, MSc Head of Biology; Sub-Tutor H Social
AC Norman, MA Physics
TCH Norton, MA Head of History
Mrs LE Nott, BA, MA, DipTransIoL Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

O

 
Mrs LK Oakley-Rowland Theatre Wardrobe Supervisor

P

 
Ms LR Parker Pastoral Housemistress D Social
SJA Perkins, BSc Sub-Tutor D Social; Biology, Master i/c Football
Mrs VF Peychers Senior Chemistry Technician
Physics Physics Department
Mrs CE Piller, BA Modern Languages
Politics Politics Department
Mrs SE Popplestone Senior Biology Technician
Mrs GC Porter, MA, MSc Head of Modern Languages
DJ Pullen, BSc Head of Careers; Physics

Q

 

DE Quinn, BA, ARCO

Music

R

 
C Radbone Maintenance Manager
S Rathbone, MA, MA Academic Director; History
Miss TA Reeves Pastoral Housemistress J Social
Religious Studies Religious Studies Department
AR Rhodes, BA, MA, DPhil English
Mrs D Ritchie Electronics technician
GA Roberts Head of Guitar
J C Rock Rackets
JC Rockliffe Head of Percussion
CJ Ronaldson Real Tennnis Professional
DWS Roques, MA Classics
TRG Ryder, BA, MFA Tutor A Social; Art

S

 
CA San Jose, BA Tutor of F Social; CCF; Geography
Mrs CD Sargent, MA, MCILIP Archivist; Classics
JW Schofield, BA, MSc, DPhil Mathematics
DJT Scott, BA English
CE Scott-Malden, BA, BA, MSc Tutor B Social; Head of Learning Support; English
Miss DS Shand Pastoral Housemistress, C Social
RD Shaw, MA Senior Master; Mathematics
Mrs SK Sheldon Warden's PA
Mr JA Sheldrake English
Shop Shop enquiries
Mrs SA Shuckburgh Pastoral Housemistress H Social
SJ Sidhu Software Deployment Engineer
Mrs LRI Smart, BA Head of Academic Support; Modern Languages
Mrs HM Smith Housekeeping Manager
RM Smith IT Projects Manager
Spanish Spanish Department
JM Sparks, BSc Geography
Mrs H Stitt, BSc, DipIT, DipSysPrac IT Help Desk
GW Swinden IT Helpdesk

T

 
Miss LE Taft Head of Theology; Master i/c Swimming
Mrs EV Tamlyn Physics Technician
Mr PJ Taylor Assistant Chaplain
Mrs RJ Themistocleous PHM K Social
AP Thomas Boatman
Mrs KA Thomas Payroll Officer
Mrs S.J Thomas Letting Administrator
SC Timbrell Countryside Officer
EJ Tolputt, MA MEng Head of Physics; Declamations
Mr SW Townsend Master in Charge of RCBC 
Mrs R Tufnell, BA, MA Art

U

 
University Entrance  

V

 

W

 
AR Wagner Sports Professional
ME Walker, BA MA PhD Politics
Warden Warden
AJA Williams, MMus, DipRAM, GRSM, LRAM Head of Instrumental Music
The Rev D Wilson, BSc BA MA MLitt PhD Chaplain; Religious Studies
KM Willis-Stovold, BSc Sub-Tutor G Social; Biology
G Wiseman, BA Head of Mathematics
ND Wood Rugby Coach
RD Woodling, MChem Chemistry

X, Y, Z

 
IS Yorston, MA, CPhys, MInstP Head of Digital Strategy; Physics

Main Menu