Contacting Us

Email Directory

SURNAMES & DEPARTMENTS:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X Y Z

A

   
Admissions    
H.H.Aird   Foundation
J.M.Ambrose, MSt, DPhil   Modern Languages
D.Y.Anderson, BSc, MRICS   Estate Bursar
Archives   Archive enquiries
Art   Art Department
Mrs M.J.Asher   Pastoral Housemistress G Social
A.Ashton, MA   Bursar
R.A.Attewell   Energy and Services Manager
G.Austin   Deputy Head Groundsman
    Top of Page

B

   
Mrs S.M.Ballard, MCIPD   Human Resources Manager
T.A. Barfield MSt   English, Sub-Tutor K Social
K.J.Barker   Facilities Co-ordinator; Health & Safety
M.Barker   Theatre Technical Manager
S.Barlass, BA   Head of Modern Languages and French
Mrs N.T.Barry   Accounts & Geography/Design Adminsitrator
J.R.W.Beasley, MA   Head of Shell Year; History
C.M.Bedford, BA, PhD   Head of Geology
Biology   Biology Department
Mrs D.A.Blackmore   Accounts Manager
Mrs C.S.Bond   Pastoral Housemistress K Social
D.S.Borthwick, MChem, PhD   Chemistry
D.P.Bridgford, FCA   Accountant
M.C.F Brown   Modern Languages
Bursary   Bursary
J.Buzzard, BSc, DipIT   Network Manager
    Top of page

C

   
I.K.Campbell,MA   Head of Classics
Careers   Careers Department
S.V.Carr, FTCL, GTCL, LTCL   Music (Head of Woodwind & Brass)
M.S.Chambers   First Aid and Sports Health Coordinator
Chemistry   Chemistry Department
S.D.J.Clarke, MA, ARCO   Precentor
Classics   Classics Department
Mrs G.D.Cordell   Accounts
Mrs A.K.M.Coulton   English
Countryside Centre   Countryside Centre
D.L.Cox, BA   Mathematics
D.V.Craft   Senior Gardener/Team Leader
R.Creighton   Special Projects Gardener
D.J.Cresswell, MA   Head of German; Sub-Tutor C Social; Modern Languages
H.Crump, MA   Tutor D Social; English
A.D.Cunningham MA, PhD   Website Manager; English
    Top of page

D

   
S.H.Dalrymple, BA   Modern Languages
Miss E.E.N.Danis   Modern Languages
D.Davison   Reprographics Manager
Mrs C.de Bono, MA   Modern Languages
Mrs G.M.A.Delbury Seabrook   Database Administrator / Common Room Secretary
Design & Technology   Design and Technology Department
Mrs M.J.D.Devlin   Pastoral Housemistress B Social
Mrs P.J.Dickens   Catering Manager
J.P.J.Dodd   Physics
Drama   Drama Department
Mrs C.A.Duncan   Pastoral Housemistress F Social
    Top of page

E

   
Economics   Economics Department
D.C.K.Edwards, MA   Head of Theatre Studies; English; Learning Support
I.P.Ellis, BA, DipRASchls   Head of Art
C.J.Ellott, BA, LLB   Head of English
English   English Department
    Top of page

F

   
P.M.Fernandez, MA   D of E; Biology
The Revd. T.J.E.Fernyhough, BA   Assistant Chaplain; Head of Religious Studies
French   French Department
    Top of page

G

   
P.W.Gamble, MA   Director of University Entrance; Classics
L.S.V.Gardiner   Design & Technology Technician
R.P.Gascoigne   Reception Porter
J.E.Gearing, BA   Director of Rowing; Geography
Geography   Geography Department
Geology   Geology Department
German   German Department
S.R.Giddens, BSc, MSc, PhD   Biology
M.G.Glendon-Doyle   Sub-Tutor E Social; Classics
Mrs A.M.Gilley   Lead Nurse
Mrs A.Goodfellow   Events Manager
R.M.C.Greed, BSc   Tutor B Social; History; Master i/c Rugby
Miss L.Gregory BA   Geography
Mrs G.J.Gunningham, BSc   Music Administrator
    Top of page

H

   
Mrs B.L.M.Haggett, ATD, DipSLD   Learning Support; Mathematics
N.L.Haggett, MBE, BEd, MRAeS   Mathematics
A.M.H.Hakimi, MPhil, DPhil   Sub-Tutor D Social; Physics
S.A.Hall, BA, MPhil, PhD   Classics; Assistant to the Academic Director
K.Halliday, BSc, PhD   Chemistry
Miss L.E.Hamerton   Common Room Secretary
H.D.Hammond, BSc   Senior Master; Chemistry
Mrs V.M.G.Hammond   Registrar
L.G.Hanks   Reception Porter
Ms E.J.Harre LRAM, GRSM, DipExSc   Music (Head of Strings)
Mrs M.C.Hart, MA   Art
A.J.O.Hawkins, MA, PhD, ATCL   Graduate Teaching Assistant; Music
L.M.Healy   SSI; Proctor
Miss P.E.Henderson, BA   Modern Languages
History   History Department
B.J.Holden, BTech   Sub-Warden; CPO
E.O.Holt, BA   Classics
M.Hills, BA   Sub-Tutor B Social; Mathematics
M.P.Horsey, Cert Ed   Video Unit
M.V.Hubbard   Rackets professional
G.J.A.Hughes, BA, MSc, M.Phil, Ph.D, FRGS   Head of Geography
R.E.P. Hughes BSc   Geography
Miss M.E.Hurley   History of Art
L.Hutton, BSc, Dip Comp   IT Support
    Top of page

I

   
Mrs K.C.Ison, MA   Mathematics
IT   IT Department
    Top of page

J

   
Mrs A.C.Jewell MA   Sewell Centre Gallery Curator; Learning Support
T.C.Jackson, BA   Tutor G Social; History
M.R.Jewell, MA   Head of Community Partnerships; Economics; Politics
R.Johnson, BSc   Head of Design & Technology
Mrs L.C.Johnsson   Development Director's PA
    Top of page

K

   
A.J.King   Head Groundsman
G.R.King, BA   Director of Hockey; Geography
Mrs N.J.King, BA   Head of Economics & Business Studies
R.A.King, BSc, CChem, MRSC, ARCS   Head of Chemistry
B.R.Knox, B.Ed   Design & Technology
Mrs K.J.Knox,   Art
    Top of page

L

   
O.H.Langton   Tutor J Social; History
T.C.Lawson, BA   Tutor E Social; Politics
C.J.Lee, BSc   Mathematics
Library   Library enquiries
Miss C.E.Lloyd   Pastoral Housemistress E Social
R.M.Lowe, BA   Director of Drama
    Top of page

M

   
Mrs A.Marsh   Bursar's Secretary
N.W.Martin   History
J.Maskens   Head Tennis Coach
Mathematics   Mathematics
Mrs D.Mather   Accounts
Mrs K.E.Matthews   Learning Support
W.O.C.Matthews, BA   Design & Technology
G.H.S.May, MA   Tutor H Social; Theatre Studies
Mrs G.V.Maybank   English
A.J.McChesney, BSc   Tutor F Social; Economics
R.K.McMahon, MPhil, DPhil   Head of Politics
Mrs J.P.Mead   Reprographics
Medical Centre   Medical Centre
N.R.Merola   Deputy Head of Sports Centre
P.J.Miron, BSc, DPhil   Mathematics
Miss J.E.Morgan   Pastoral Housemistress, A Social
Mrs K.Morris   Estate Bursar's Assistant
T.M.Morris, MA, DPhil, FRCO   Succentor; CCF Contingent Commander
K.A.Mosedale, MA, MSc   Head of Science
Mrs M.C.Mosedale   Art Administrative Assistant
J.S.Moule   Warden
Miss A.K.Muhlberg   Head of Library
J.K.Mullard, BA   Radleian Society
Mrs D.J.Mundy, RN   Senior Nurse
N.Murphy, MA   Tutor K Social; History
Mrs. R.E.Murphy, BA   Learning Support
Music   Music Department
    Top of page

N

   
Miss S.L.Naylor, MA   Head of Academic Music
L.P.Newell   Head of Sports Centre
M.G.Noone, MA   Head of Biology; Sub-Tutor H Social
Mrs L.E.Nott, BA   Head of PHSE; Assistant CPO; Modern Languages
J.C.Nye, MA   Mathematics; Timetable
Mrs K.S.Nye, MA   Head of Examinations
     
 

O

  Top of page
Miss C.P.Oh   English
Mrs L.K.Oakley-Rowland   Theatre Wardrobe Supervisor

P

   
Ms L.R.Parker   Pastoral Housemistress D Social
S.J.A.Perkins BSc   Biology
Mrs V.F.Peychers   Chemistry Technician
Physics   Physics Department
C.E. Piller   Modern Languages
Politics   Politics Department
Mrs S.E.Popplestone   Senior Biology Technician
Mrs G.C.Porter, MA, MSc   Head of Spanish
M.J.Pringle, BA   Economics
D.J.Pullen, BSc   Head of Careers; Physics
    Top of page

R

   
C.Radbone   Maintenance Manager
S.Rathbone, MA   Academic Director; History
Miss T.A.Reeves   Pastoral Housemistress J Social
K.J.Reid, MSci   Mathematics
Religious Studies   Religious Studies Department
A.R.Rhodes   English
Mrs D.Ritchie   Electronics technician
G.A.Roberts   Head of Guitar
A.L.Robinson   Development Director
J.C.Rockliffe   Head of Percussion
Miss M.Rodriguez   Modern Languages
C.J.Ronaldson   Real Tennnis Professional
D.W.S.Roques, MA   Classics
T.R.G.Ryder, BA, MFA   Tutor A Social; Art
    Top of page

S

   
C.A.San Jose, BA   Sub-Tutor E Social; CCF; Geography
Mrs C.D.Sargent, MA, MCILIP   Archivist; Classics
Mrs T.Scammell Jackson, BA, MPhil   Head of History
J.W.Schofield, DPhil   Mathematics
C.E.Scott-Malden, BA, MSc   Head of Learning Support; English
Miss D.S.Shand   Pastoral Housemistress, C Social
R.D.Shaw, MA   Senior Master; Mathematics
Mrs S.K.Sheldon   Warden's PA
Shop   Shop enquiries
Mrs S.A.Shuckburgh   Pastoral Housemistress H Social
S.J.Sidhu   Software Deployment Engineer
Mrs L.R.I. Smart   Modern Languages
Mrs H.M.Smith   Housekeeping Manager
R.M.Smith   IT Technician
Spanish   Spanish Department
J.M.Sparks, BSc   Tutor C Social; Geography
M.B.Spivey BASc   Director of Fitness & Sport 
Mrs H.Stitt, BSc, DipIT, DipSysPrac   IT Help Desk
J.M.A. Sumner BA   Modern Languages
   
    Top of page

T

   
Mrs E.V.Tamlyn   Physics Technician
A.P.Thomas   Boatman
K.A.Thomas   Payroll officer
Mrs S.J.Thomas   Letting Administrator
S.C.Timbrell   Countryside Officer
E.J.Tolputt, MA MEng   Head of Physics; Declamations
 

 

U

   
R.M.Underwood   Boat Builder

 
University Entrance    

V

   
    Top of page

W

   
A.R.Wagner   Sports Professional
M.E. Walker BA MA PhD   Politics
P.R.Wallace, BSc, MPhil, DPhil   Mathematics; Football
Warden   Warden
J.C.Wheeler, BSc   Electronics
A.J.A.Williams, MMus, DipRAM, GRSM, LRAM   Head of Instrumental Music
The Revd D. Wilson BSc BA MA MLitt PhD   Chaplain; Religious Studies
K.M.Willis-Stovold   Sub-Tutor G Social; Biology
G.Wiseman, BA   Head of Mathematics
R.D.Woodling, MChem   Chemistry
    Top of page

X, Y, Z

   
I.S.Yorston, MA, CPhys, MInstP   Head of Digital Strategy; Physics